Palmarès


Palmarès

Jaar Winnaar Tweede Derde
1937 A. BECKAERT F. Bonduel J. Lowie
1938 M. KINT R. Maes L. Louyet
1939 F. BONDUEL A. Hendrickx L. Storme
1946 A. SCHOTTE S. Grysolle A. de Clerck
1947 E. STERCKX M. Desimpelaere A. Devreese (FRA)
1948 L. POELS A. Sercu J. Bogaerts
1949 M. DIOT (FRA) E. Thoma J. Moujica (FRA)
1950 R. VANSTEENBERGEN G. Lapébie (FRA) C. De Baere
1951 J. GUEGEN (FRA) B. Gauthier (FRA) J. Baldassari (FRA)
1952 A. SCHOTTE M. Dussault (FRA) R. Decorte
1953 L. PETRUCCI (ITA) A. Schotte L. Anthonis
1954 M. HENDRICKX G. Derycke F. Kubler (SUI)
1955 M. HENDRICKX G. Scodeller (FRA) G. Derycke
1956 R. VAN LOOY B. Gauthier (FRA) R. Van Steenbergen
1957 L. VAN DAELE R. Impanis J. Adriaensens
1958 R. VAN LOOY P. Cerami A. Desmet
1959 F. SCHOUBBEN W. Vannitsen M. Poblet (ESP)
1960 P. EVERAERT (FRA) A. Darrigade (FRA) J. Graczyk (FRA)
1961 P. CERAMI G. Desmet F. Schoubben
1962 J. WOUTERS N. Foré M. Van Geneugden
1963 J. STABLINSKI (FRA) T. Simpson (GBR) P. Post (NED)
1964 G. VANCONINGSLO R. Van Looy B. Beheyt
1965 E. SELS R. Verheyden W. Bocklant
1966 F. GIMONDI (ITA) W. Planckaert R. Van Looy
1973 E. MERCKX F. Verbeeck R. Van Linden
1974 M. DEMEYER R. De Vlaeminck R. Rogiers
1975 F. MAERTENS E. Merckx A. Dierickx
1976 F. GIMONDI (ITA) H. Kuiper (NED) A. Houbrechts
1977 L. PEETERS M. Demeyer B. Hinault (FRA)
1978 J. RAAS (NED) G. Knetemann (NED) J.-L. Vandenbroucke
1979 L. PEETERS A. Dierickx M. Havik (NED)
1980 P. GAVAZZI (ITA) M. Demeyer J.-P. Vandenbrande
1981 R. DE VLAEMINCK J. Raas (NED) J. Bogaert
1982 J. HANEGRAAF (NED) P. Jules (FRA) R. Pevenage
1983 T. PRIMM (SWE) D. Rossel R. Hofeditz (GER)
1984 E. VANDERAERDEN C. Mottet (FRA) E. Van Lancker
1985 A. VAN DER POEL (NED) J.-P. Vandenbrande P. Gavazzi (ITA)
1986 G. BONTEMPI (ITA) J. Capiot E. Vanderaerden
1987 W. ARRAS J. Lieckens E. Vanderaerden
1988 R. GÖLZ (GER) L. Fignon (FRA) M. Lameire
1989 J. NIJDAM (NED) C. Bomans M. Wüst
1990 F. BALLERINI (ITA) M. Dernies D. Neskens (NED)
1991 B. HOLM (SWE) O. Ludwig (GER) J. Museeuw
1992 R. SORENSEN (DEN) F. Maasen (NED) Ph. Anderson (AUS)
1993 F. MOREAU (FRA) J. Nijdam (NED) J. Museeuw
1994 R. SORENSEN (DEN) F. Ballerini (ITA) S. Yates (GBR)
1995 F. VANDENBROUCKE F. Corvers R. Sorensen (DEN)
1996 A. TAFI (ITA) J. Museeuw M. Bartoli (ITA)
1997 A. BERTOLINI (ITA) A. Tchmil (UKR) A. Tafi (ITA)
1998 S. ZANINI (ITA) M. Celestino (ITA) M. Bartoli (ITA)
1999 R. VAINSTEINS (LAT) B. Zberg (SUI) F. Baldato (ITA)
2000 M. VAN HEESWIJK (NED) F. Hoj (DEN) L. Capelle
2001 E. MAGNIEN (FRA) N. Eeckhout R. Vainsteins (LAT)
2002 R. McEWEN (AUS) O. Pollack (GER) J. Koerts (NED)
2003 K. KIRCHEN (LUX) L. Bodrogi (HUN) M. Hary (FRA)
2004 N. NUYENS Ph. Gilbert A. Johansen (DEN)
2005 R. McEWEN (AUS) S. Van Dijck (NED) J-P. Nazon (FRA)
2006 R. McEWEN (AUS) T. Boonen S. De Jongh (NED)
2007 R. McEWEN (AUS) Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Honorio MACHADO PEREZ (VEN)
2008 R. McEWEN (AUS) Gert STEEGMANS (ITA) Luca PAOLINI (ITA)
2009 Matthew GOSS (AUS) Allan DAVIS (AUS) Kristof GODDAERT (BEL)
2010 Francesco VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Romain FEILLU (FRA) Stefan VAN DIJCK (NED)
2011 Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS) Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Anthony RAVARD (FRA)
2012 Tom BOONEN (BEL) Mark RENSHAW (AUS) Oscar FREIRE (ESP)
2013 André Greipel (GER) John DEGENKOLB (GER) Nacer BOHANNI (FRA)
2014 André GREIPEL (GER) Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Arnaud DEMARE (FRA)
2015 Dylan GROENEWEGEN (NED) Roy JANS (BEL) Tom BOONEN (BEL)
2016 Tom Boonen (BEL) Arnaud Demare (FRA) Nacer Bouhanni (FRA)