Erelijst


Jaar

Winnaar

Tweede

Derde

1937

Albert Beckaert (BEL)

Frans Bonduel (BEL)

Jules Lowie (BEL)

1938

Marcel Kint (BEL)

Romain Maes (BEL)

Léon Louyet (BEL)

1939

Frans Bonduel (BEL)

Albert Hendrickx (BEL)

Lucien Storme (BEL)

1946

Briek Schotte (BEL)

Sylvain Grysolle (BEL)

André de Clerck (BEL)

1947

Ernest Sterckx (BEL)

Maurice Desimpelaere (BEL)

Alphonse Devreese (FRA)

1948

Lode Poels (BEL)

Albert Sercu (BEL)

Jean Bogaerts (BEL)

1949

Maurice Diot (FRA)

Emmanuel Thoma (BEL)

Jésus-Jacques Moujica (FRA)

1950

Rik Vansteenbergen (BEL)

Guy Lapébie (FRA)

Karel De Baere (BEL)

1951

Jean Guéguen (FRA)

Bernard Gauthier (FRA)

Jean Baldassari (FRA)

1952

Briek Schotte (BEL)

Marcel Dussault (FRA)

Roger Decorte (BEL)

1953

Loretto Petrucci (ITA)

Briek Schotte (BEL)

Lode Anthonis (BEL)

1954

Marcel Hendrickx (BEL)

Germain Derycke (BEL)

Ferdinand Kübler (SUI)

1955

Marcel Hendrickx (BEL)

Gilbert Scodeller (FRA)

Germain Derycke (BEL)

1956

Rik Van Looy (BEL)

Bernard Gauthier (FRA)

Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)

1957

Léon Van Daele (BEL)

Raymond Impanis (BEL)

Jan Adriaensens (BEL)

1958

Rik Van Looy (BEL)

Pino Cerami (BEL)

Armand Desmet (BEL)

1959

Frans Schoubben (BEL)

Willy Vannitsen (BEL)

Miguel Poblet (ESP)

1960

Pierre Everaert (FRA)

André Darrigade (FRA)

Jean Graczyk (FRA)

1961

Pino Cerami (BEL)

Gilbert Desmet (BEL)

Frans Schoubben (BEL)

1962

Jozef Wouters (BEL)

Noël Foré (BEL)

Martin Van Geneugden (BEL)

1963

Jean Stablinski (FRA)

Tom Simpson (GBR)

Peter Post (NED)

1964

Georges Vanconingslo (BEL)

Rik Van Looy (BEL)

Benoni Beheyt (BEL)

1965

Edward Sels (BEL)

Roger Verheyden (BEL)

Willy Bocklant (BEL)

1966

Felice Gimondi  (ITA)

Walter Planckaert (BEL)

Rik Van Looy (BEL)

1973

Eddy Merckx (BEL)

Frans Verbeeck (BEL)

Rik Van Linden (BEL)

1974

Marc Demeyer (BEL)

Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)

Roger Rosiers (BEL)

1975

Freddy Maertens (BEL)

Eddy Merckx (BEL)

André Dierickx (BEL)

1976

Felice Gimondi (ITA)

Hennie Kuiper (NED)

Antoine Houbrechts (BEL)

1977

Ludo Peeters (BEL)

Marc Demeyer (BEL)

Bernard Hinault (FRA)

1978

Jan Raas (NED)

Gerrie Knetemann (NED)

Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (BEL)

1979

Ludo Peeters (BEL)

André Dierickx (BEL)

Martin Havik (NED)

1980

Pierino Gavazzi (ITA)

Marc Demeyer (BEL)

Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)

1981

Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) 

Jan Raas (NED)

Jan Bogaert (BEL)

1982

Jacques Hanegraaf (NED)

Pascal Jules (FRA)

Johan Van Der Velde (NED)

1983

Tommy Primm (SWE)

Daniel Rossel (BEL)

Ralf Hofeditz (GER)

1984

Eric Vanderaerden (BEL)

Charly Mottet (FRA)

Eric Van Lancker (BEL)

1985

Adri van der Poel (NED)

Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)

Pierino Gavazzi (ITA)

1986

Guido Bontempi (ITA)

Sean Kelly (IRL)

Johan Capiot (BEL)

1987

Wim Arras (BEL)

Jozef Lieckens (BEL)

Eric Vanderaerden (BEL)

1988

Rolf Gölz (GER)

Laurent Fignon (FRA)

Marnix Lameire (BEL)

1989

Jelle Nijdam (NED)

Carlo Bomans (BEL)

Marcel Wüst (GER)

1990

Franco Ballerini (ITA)

Michel Dernies (BEL)

Danny Neskens (NED)

1991

Brian Holm (SWE)

Olaf Ludwig (GER)

Johan Museeuw (BEL)

1992

Rolf Sorensen (DEN)

Frans Maasen (NED)

Phil Anderson (AUS)

1993

Francis Moreau (FRA)

Jelle Nijdam (NED)

Johan Museeuw (BEL)

1994

Rolf Sorensen (DEN)

Franco Ballerini (ITA)

Sean Yates (GBR)

1995

Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL) 

Frank Corvers (BEL)

Rolf Sorensen (DEN)

1996

Andrea Tafi (ITA)

Johan Museeuw (BEL)

Michele Bartoli (ITA)

1997

Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)

Andrei Tchmil (UKR)

Andrea Tafi (ITA)

1998

Stefano Zanini (ITA)

Mirko Celestino (ITA)

Michele Bartoli (ITA)

1999

Romans Vainsteins (LAT)

Beat Zberg (SUI)

Fabio Baldato (ITA)

2000

Max van Heeswijk (NED)

Frank Hoj (DEN)

Ludovic Capelle (BEL)

2001

Emmanuel Magnien (FRA)

Nico Eeckhout (BEL)

Romans Vainsteins (LAT)

2002

Robbie McEwen (AUS)

Olaf Pollack (GER)

Jan Koerts (NED)

2003

Kim Kirchen (LUX)

Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN)

Maryan Hary (FRA)

2004

Nick Nuyens (BEL)

Philippe Gilbert (BEL)

Allan Johansen (DEN)

2005

Robbie McEWEN (AUS)

Stefan van Dijk (NED)

Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)

2006

Robbie McEwen (AUS)

Tom Boonen (BEL)

Steven De Jongh (NED)

2007

Robbie McEwen (AUS)

Jeremy Hunt (GBR)

Honorio Machado Perez (VEN)

2008

Robbie McEwen (AUS)

Gert Steegmans (BEL)

Luca Paolini (ITA)

2009

Matthew Goss (AUS)

Allan Davis (AUS)

Kristof Goddaert (BEL)

2010

Francesco Ventoso Alberdi (ESP)

Romain Feillu (FRA)

Stefan van Dijk (NED)

2011

Denis Galimzyanov (RUS)

Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR)

Anthony Ravard (FRA)

2012

Tom Boonen (BEL)

Mark Renshaw (AUS)

Oscar Freire (ESP)

2013

André Greipel (GER)

John Degenkolb (GER)

Nacer Bouhanni (FRA)

2014

André Greipel (GER)

Elia Viviani (ITA)

Arnaud Démare (FRA)

2015

Dylan Groenewegen (NED)

Roy Jans (BEL)

Tom Boonen (BEL)

2016

Tom Boonen (BEL)

Arnaud Démare (FRA)

Nacer Bouhanni (FRA)

2017

Arnaud Démare (FRA)

Marko Kump (SLO)

André Greipel (GER)

2018

Pascal Ackermann (GER)

Jasper Stuyven (BEL)

Thomas Boudat (FRA)